Best Film

  • Arrival
  • I, Daniel Blake
  • La La Land
  • Manchester By The Sea
  • Moonlight

Director

  • Denis Villeneuve, Arrival
  • Ken Loach, I, Daniel Blake
  • Damien Chazelle, La La Land
  • Kenneth Lonergan, Manchester by the Sea
  • Tom Ford, Nocturnal Animals

Actress, in a Leading Role

  • Amy Adams, Arrival
  • Emily Blunt, The Girl on the Train
  • Emma Stone, La La Land
  • Meryl Streep, Florence Foster Jenkins
  • Natalie Portman, Jackie

Actor, in a Leading Role

  • Andrew Garfield, Hacksaw Ridge
  • Casey Affleck, Manchester by the Sea
  • Jake Gyllenhaal, Nocturnal Animals
  • Ryan Gosling, La La Land
  • Viggo Mortensen, Captain Fantastic

Outstanding Brithish Film

  • American Honey
  • Denial
  • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
  • I, Daniel Blake
  • Notes on Blindness
  • Under The Shadow

Actress, in a Supporting Role

  • Hayley Squires, I, Daniel Blake
  • Michelle Williams, Manchester by the Sea
  • Naomie Harris, Moonlight
  • Nicole Kidman, Lion
  • Viola Davis, Fences

Actor, in a Supporting role

  • Aaron Taylor-Johnson, Nocturnal Animals
  • Dev Patel, Lion
  • Hugh Grant, Florence Foster Jenkins
  • Jeff Bridges, Hell or High Water
  • Mahershala Ali, Moonlight

Original screenplay

  • Hell or High Water, Taylor Sheridan
  • I, Daniel Blake, Paul Laverty
  • La La Land, Damien Chazelle
  • Manchester By The Sea, Kenneth Lonergan
  • Moonlight, Barry Jenkins

Adapted Screenplay

  • Arrival, Eric Heisserer
  • Hacksaw Ridge, Robert Schenkkan, Andrew Knight
  • Hidden Figures, Theodore Melfi, Allison Schroeder
  • Lion, Luke Davies
  • Nocturnal Animals, Tom Ford

EE rising star award (voted by the public)

  • Anya Taylor-Joy
  • Laia Costa
  • Lucas Hedges
  • Ruth Negga
  • Tom Holland

Custome Design

  • Allied
  • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
  • Florence Foster Jenkins
  • Jackie
  • La La Land

Visual Effects

  • Arrival
  • Doctor Strange
  • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
  • The Jungle Book
  • Rogue One: A Star Wars Story

Short animation

  • The Alan Dimension
  • A Love Story
  • Tough

Animated Film

  • Finding Dory
  • Kubo and the Two Strings
  • Moana
  • Zootropolis

Short Film

  • Consumed
  • Home
  • Mouth of Hell
  • The Party
  • Standby

Best production design

  • Doctor Strange
  • Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
  • Hail, Caesar!
  • La La Land
  • Nocturnal Animals

Best British Detut

  • The Girl With All the Gifts – Mike Carey (writer), Camille Gatin (producer)
  • The Hard Stop – George Amponsah (writer/director/producer), Dionne Walker (writer/producer)
  • Notes on Blindness - Peter Middleton (writer/director/producer), James Spinney (writer/director), Jo-Jo Ellison (producer)
  • The Pass – John Donnelly (writer), Ben A Williams (director)
  • Under the Shadow – Babak Anvari (writer/director), Emily Leo, Oliver Roskill, Lucan Toh (producers)

Best cinemathography

  • Arrival
  • Hell or High Water
  • La La Land
  • Lion
  • Nocturnal Animals